Call NOW To Book A FREE Appointment:

Quickly & Easily Get Help With Your Visa Application Today

We’ll tell you the next steps to get the best outcome for your visa application. The quicker you contact us, the more likely you are to get the result you want.

Get started today.

翻译此页面:

DO YOU WANT TO MOVE TO AUSTRALIA?

Click the following button to apply for a visa, sponsor someone, or appeal a visa denial:

“Australia is a great country – a true paradise. It has great weather and a tremendous lifestyle. It is the Land of Opportunity.”

However, the Australian Government’s Immigration Laws and policies are some of the toughest in the world, and it is important that you get professional help with your immigration application to ensure that your immigration application has the best possible chance of success.

To ensure your best chance of success, contact ROCHE Legal today.

We are both Migration Agents and Lawyers


We Handle the Process from Start to Finish


We Will Get You Results Quickly


Working Visa Options for Permanent Residency

Business owners, investors and senior executives

The Business Skills visa class of Australia’s migration program encourages successful business people to settle permanently in Australia and develop new or existing businesses.

Business owners, senior executives and investors can apply for a visa under the Business Skills category.

This is a two-stage process – Stage 1 business migrants are granted a Business Skills (Provisional) visa for four years and, after establishing the requisite level of business or maintaining their eligible investment, are eligible to make a Stage 2 application for a Business Skills (Residence) visa.

Skilled Person

Australia’s general skilled migration program targets people who are highly skilled, are under 45 years of age, have a high level of English language ability and who will quickly make a contribution to the Australian economy.

You must have post-secondary (such as university or trade) qualifications (in a small number of occupations, substantial relevant work experience may be acceptable). Your nominated occupation must also be on the Australian Department of Immigration’s current Skilled Occupations List (SOL).

Employer Sponsored Visas

There are four categories for employer-sponsored migration to Australia:

  1. The Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) has been developed for Australian employers to recruit permanent, highly-skilled staff from overseas or from people temporarily in Australia, when the employers have been unable to fill a vacancy from within the Australian labour market or through their own training programs.
  2. The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) is designed to help employers in regional or low population growth areas of Australia, who are unable to fill skilled vacancies from the Australian labour market.
  3. Labour Agreements (LA) enable Australian employers to recruit (either permanently or temporarily) a specified number of workers from overseas in response to identified or emerging labour market (or skill) shortages in the Australian labour market.
  4. Invest Australia Support Skills (IASS) program is designed to encourage international firms to choose Australia as a location for foreign direct investment. It allows companies that make a significant investment in Australia to bring out essential key expatriate managerial and specialist employees from within the company group.

Family Visa Options for Permanent Residency

Spouse / Partner

Partner visas (subclasses 820 and 801) allow the partner or spouse of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia. You must be married or in a de facto relationship with:

  • an Australian citizen
  • an Australian permanent resident
  • an eligible New Zealand citizen.

Your marriage must be valid under Australian law. This means you must have parental permission if you are 16 or 17 years of age.

You must have been in a de facto relationship for at least 12 months.

Family Reunion

This popular Australian migration program allows family members of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens to become permanent residents of Australia.

  • Parent
  • Child and Aged Relatives
  • Remaining Relatives
  • Orphan
  • Carers

Options for Temporary Residency

There are numerous types of temporary and provisional visas. They include, but are not limited to:

  • Bridging visas
  • Business skills (provisional) visas
  • Medical Treatment
  • Student visas (can lead to permanent residency)
  • Temporary Visas for Employment or Related Purposes
  • Temporary Refugee & Humanitarian Visas
  • Visitor
  • Working Holiday
  • Miscellaneous Temporary
Your First Consultation Is FREE

We can help with the following visas:

  • Business Visas
  • Employer Sponsored Visa
  • Family Visas
  • Partner Visas
  • Skilled Visas
  • Student Visas
  • Visa Appeals
  • Work & Travel Visas

And if it is not listed above, then send us an email or give us a call and we’ll provide you with a cost estimate.


ROCHE LEGAL LOCATIONS

Brisbane
Level 19
10 Eagle Street (AMP Place)
Brisbane, QLD 4000

Logan
Unit 2
18 Dennis Road
Springwood, QLD 4127

Sunshine Coast
1 Nothling Street
Moffat Beach, QLD 4551


Call NOW To Book A FREE Appointment:

Go to sleep tonight knowing that everything has finally been taken care of.

Give us a call today to schedule a FREE 1-1 appointment.

Choose an option below:

MARA Registration

© ROCHE Legal Pty Ltd (ACN 610 545 303).
All Rights Reserved.